Cape and Islands Council Units

Barnstable
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Boy Scout Troop 56 West Barnstable Firemans Association
Brewster
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 73 Brewster Police Department Roger Hagen
Boy Scout Troop 75 The Church of Jesus Christ of LDS Doug Corb Site
Boy Scout Troop 77 Brewster Baptist Church Roger Hagen
Centerville
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 54 Our Lady of Victory Church Pat Flynn
Boy Scout Troop 54 South Congregational Church
Chatham
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 71 Chatham United Methodist Church Howard McCullough
Boy Scout Troop 71 Chatham United Methodist Church Howard McCullough
Cotuit
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Boy Scout Troop 52 Cotuit Federated Church
Dennis
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 78 Northside United Methodist Church Tom Deltz Site

 

Eastham
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 83 United Methodist Church Site
Boy Scout Troop 83 United Methodist Church Howard McCullough
Edgartown
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 90 Edgartown Firemans Association John Freeman




Falmouth
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 43 St. Barnabas Church Al Beal
Boy Scout Troop 40 St. Barnabas Church Al Beal Site
Sea Scout Ship 40 St. Barnabas Church Al Beal

Site

East Falmouth
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 41 St. Anthony's Church Al Beal Site
Boy Scout Troop 42 St. Anthony's Catholic Church Al Beal Calendar
Venturing Crew 37 Waquoit Congregational Church Kevin Radford
North Falmouth
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Boy Scout Troop 38 Group of Citizens Al Beal
Harwich
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 76 Harwich Police Department

Sharon Ellis

 

Site
Harwich Port
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Boy Scout Troop 76 Harwich Fire Association Jeff Putnam
Sea Scout Ship 75 Cape Challenge
Sea Scout Ship 76 Harwich Port Boat Yard

Sharon Ellis

Site
Marston Mills
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 65 Marstons Mills Mens' Club
Mashpee
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 36 Christ the King Parish Kevin Radford
Boy Scout Troop 36 Christ the King Parish Kevin Radford
Nantucket
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 92 John B Chace Engine Co No. 4 Monique Harrington
Boy Scout Troop 97 Harbor Fuel Oil Corp Monique Harrington
Oak Bluffs
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 93 Oak Bluffs Firemen’s Civic Association John Freeman
Boy Scout Troop 93
John Freeman site
Orleans
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Explorer Club 72 Rotary Club of Nauset
Sea Scout Ship 72 Rotary Club of Nauset Site
Pocasset
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 44 St. John The Evangelist Church
Boy Scout Troop 44 Pocasset Community Club
Vineyard Haven
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Boy Scout Troop 91 American Legion Post John Freeman
Sandwich
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 46 First Church of Christ Site
Boy Scout Troop 47 Dewitt Clinton Masonic Lodge Site
Yarmouth Port
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar




Boy Scout Troop 50 First Congregational Church of Yarmouth Bob Phillips
South Yarmouth
Type # Chartered Organization Commissioner Website Calendar
Cub Scout Pack 59 St. Pius X Roman Catholic Church Tom Deltz